The person responsible for processing personal data is Chronofocus SARL.

Chronofocus is committed to you, visitors and customers of our site, in order to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal information you provide to us. That means:

1. Protection of personal data

2. Security of transactions

3. Security certificate

4. Compliance with the Data Protection Act

5. Company identification summary table

 

Volatile nature of the data collected on the site

In order to process your order, our site uses cookies. These are small text files saved on your hard drive. The cookies used on our site allow us to know who you are and what products you are buying. Cookies are programs used for this sole purpose: to memorize the time of your visit, your identity (in any case, the IP address of your computer) and the contents of your shopping cart as you fill it.

Most cookies are intended to allow or facilitate your navigation and are necessary for the operation of our online store.

The use of cookies, own or third, not being necessary for the operation of the site requires your consent.

You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by configuring your connection device appropriately. For this, refer in particular to the user guide of your browser. 

Protection of personal data

As a merchant site, Chronofocus collects a certain amount of information necessary to process orders (name, address, etc.).

Chronofocus treats all this information with the utmost confidentiality. The automated processing of nominative information on the site has been declared to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties under number 1253427. 

Security of transactions

Payment by credit card is secured by SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption and confidentiality is guaranteed by PayPal. When you pay for your purchases by credit card, during the transaction, you switch to PayBox's secure server. None of the confidential information that you transmit to Stripe is communicated to us.

When entering confidential data, such as your credit card number, your browser window should display a small padlock in one of its corners. It is the guarantee of a secure transaction.

 

Compliance with French and European regulations

In accordance with the Data Protection Act dated January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise this right by sending us a letter to the following address:

Chronofocus / commepiedsnus
58 avenue de la République
75011 Paris

 

IT, files and freedoms law: what are your rights?

In accordance with the French law "Informatique et Libertés" n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify data concerning you and you can exercise this right by sending a letter to the address next :

"Chronofocus Company, 17 Bis rue de Gaillon, 95220 Herblay".

Depending on your choices made when creating or viewing your account, you may receive offers from our company. If you no longer wish it, you can request it at any time via your customer area or by writing to us at the address above.

We inform you that this automated processing of information, in particular the management of user email addresses, has been declared to the CNIL, under number 1253427.

If you have subscribed to our Newsletter and wish to unsubscribe you can do so by sending an email to  support@chronofocus.com

Indicate in the subject line UNSUBSCRIBE Newsletter.

 

Use of your personal data

The personal data collected on our site are used to process orders and manage the commercial relationship (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service).

We may also use your data for advertising purposes, either after having obtained your express consent, or within the limits permitted by law.

We are also likely to use your data to meet our legal and / or regulatory obligations, where applicable.

The recipients of your personal data are, where applicable, our payment or payment security providers, our delivery providers, our commercial partners.

In the event that this is required by law, your consent is obtained or a possibility of refusal is given to you before any data transmission.

 

Management of cookies

We use cookies primarily for operational and statistical analysis purposes, but also to provide you with offers tailored to your areas of interest. These cookies can be deactivated from your browser simply by following its technical recommendations.

MANAGE YOUR COOKIES ACCORDING TO THE CNIL, THE RECOMMENDATIONS ACCORDING TO YOUR BROWSER